big9           FOOTBALL          big9

 

STANDINGS
Big 9 Football
SCHOOL
League 
Non-League 
OVERALL
Wins
Losses
Wins
Losses
Wins
Losses
Eastmont
6
2
1
0
7
2
Eisenhower
5
3
1
0
6
3
Wenatchee
5
3
0
1
5
4
Moses Lake
4
4
0
1
4

5

Sunnyside
2
2
1
4
3
6
Davis
0
8
0
1
0
9

AD Responsible for Football

Russ Waterman

Eastmont

 

Updated 6-21-12

Approved 1-31-12

Wednesday, August 17

First Day of Practice

 

 

 

Week 1 - August 31

Sunnyside 54
@
Grandview 14
NL
Moses Lake 18
@
Walla Walla 21
NL
Eisenhower 29
@
Wenatchee 27
L
Eastmont 21
@
Davis 12
L

 

Week 2 - September 7
Sunnyside 21
@
Southridge 25
NL
Pasco 6
@
Eastmont 22
NL
Moses Lake 50
@
Eisenhower 49
L
Davis 28
@
Wenatchee 49
L

 

Week 3 - September 14

Kamiakin 25
@
Sunnyside 19
NL
Walla Walla 28
@
Davis 18
NL
Eisenhower
@
Eastmont
L cancel due to poor air quality
Wenatchee 29
@
Moses Lake 32
L

 

Week 3 - September 15
Eisenhower 29
@
Eastmont 27
L @ Lions Field Moses Lake

 

Week 4 - September 21

Kennewick 18
@
Sunnyside 13
NL
Eisenhower 56
@
Centralia 10
NL
Eastmont 34
@
Wenatchee 14
L
Moses Lake 40
@
Davis 22
L

 

Thursday Sept 27

Wenatchee 6
@
 Chiawana 14

NL

 

Week 5 - September 28

Sunnyside 0
@
Hanford 26
NL
Eastmont 24
@
Moses Lake 14
L
Davis 16
@
Eisenhower 23
L

 

Week 6 - October 5
Moses Lake 24
@
Sunnyside 27
L
Wenatchee 34
@
Eisenhower 9
L
Davis 28
@
Eastmont 49
L

 

Week 7 - October 12

Eisenhower 21
@
Moses Lake 14
L
Sunnyside 0
@
Eastmont 37
L
Wenatchee 53
@
Davis 10
L

 

Week 8 - October 19
Eastmont 28
@
Eisenhower 3
L
Moses Lake  20
@
Wenatchee 48
L
Davis 28
@
Sunnyside 43
L

 

Week 9 - October 26

Wenatchee 7
@
Eastmont 0
L
Sunnyside 7
@
Eisenhower 21
L
Davis 14
@
Moses Lake 53
L

 

Week 10 - November 2

Wenatchee 48
@
Sunnyside 6
L
Moses Lake 21
@
Eastmont 28
L
Eisenhower 34
@
Davis 13
L

 

Tuesday November 6

Tiebreaker

 

November 10, 17, 24, December 1

State

 

Big 9 Football Coaches

Davis
Rick Clark
Eastmont
Doug McGill
Eisenhower
Dan Eyman
Moses Lake
Todd Griffith
Sunnyside
Mark Marro
Wenatchee
Scott Devereaux

 

2013 Big 9 Football Schedule

Wednesday, August 21

First Day of Practice

 

 

 

Week 1 - September 6

Grandview
@
Sunnyside
NL
Walla Walla
@
Moses Lake
NL
Wenatchee
@
Eisenhower
L
Davis
@
Eastmont
L

 

Week 2 - September 13
Southridge
@
Sunnyside
NL
Eastmont
@
Pasco
NL
Eisenhower
@
Moses Lake
L
Wenatchee
@
Davis
L

 

Week 3 - September 20

Sunnyside
@
Kamiakin
NL
Daivs
@
Walla Walla
NL
Eastmont
@
Eisenhower
L
Moses Lake
@
Wenatchee
L

 

 

Week 4 - September 27

Sunnyside
@
Kennewick
NL
Centralia
@
Eisenhower
NL
Wenatchee
@
Eastmont
L
Davis
@
Moses Lake
L

 

Week 5 - October 4

Hanford
@
Sunnyside
NL
Moses Lake
@
Eastmont
L
Eisenhower
@
Davis
L
Chiawana
@
Wenatchee
NL

 

Week 6 - October 11
Sunnyside
@
Moses Lake
L
Eisenhower
@
Wenatchee
L
Eastmont
@
Davis
L

 

Week 7 - October 18

Moses Lake
@
Eisenhower
L
Eastmont
@
Sunnyside
L
Davis
@
Wenatchee
L

 

Week 8 - October 25
Eisenhohwer
@
Eastmont
L
Wenatchee
@
Moses Lake
L
Sunnyside
@
Davis
L

 

Week 9 - November 1

Eastmont
@
Wenatchee
L
Eisenhower
@
Sunnyside
L
Moses Lake
@
Davis
L

 

Week 10 - November 8

Sunnyside
@
Wenatchee
L
Eastmont
@
Moses Lake
L
Davis
@
Eisenhower
L

 

Tuesday November 12

Tiebreaker

 

November 16, 23, 30, December 7

State